Andaman & Nicobar Administration Graduate Trained Teacher GTT Apply for 380 Various Subjects Post

- Advertisement -

Andaman & Nicobar Administration GTT Recruitment 2023: The Education Department of Andaman & Nicobar Administration has issued a recruitment advertisement for Graduate Trained Teacher (GTT) positions, totaling 380 posts. Both male and female candidates are eligible to apply for this recruitment, with the deadline set for December 30, 2023. For details regarding age limits, syllabus, subject-wise posts, selection procedures, and the pay scale, refer to the advertisement for A&N Administration TGT Teacher Recruitment 2023.

A&N Administration TGT Recruitment 2023 Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start Date : 09/12/2023
  • Last Date to Apply : 30/12/2023
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 30/12/2023
  • Receipt Hard Copy Last Date : 02/01/2024
  • Exam Date CBT : To be released

A&N Administration TGT Recruitment 2023 Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : NA/-
  • SC / ST / PH : NA/-
  • No Application Fee Details Mention in Notification.

A&N Administration TGT Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Total : 380 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 30/12/2023A&N TGT Teacher Eligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT380Max 30 Years.Bachelor Degree in Any Related Subject / Combination with 50% Marks and CTET Paper II Exam Passed.
B.Ed Exam Passed
For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

A&N Administration TGT Teacher Notification 2023 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi Language23041000340
English Language22051500345
Bengali Language020010003
Sanskrit Language040020006
Social Science (Bengal Medium)0301020006
Social Science (Hindi/English Medium)50092900593
Mathematics  (Bengal Medium)0202020006
Mathematics  (Hindi/English Medium)34062000161
Life Science (Bengal Medium)050200007
Life Science (Hindi/English Medium)24041500245
Physical Science (Bengal Medium)0501030009
Physical Science  (Hindi/English Medium)31062000259

A&N Administration TGT Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF & Apply Online Form Link

Notification PDFClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest JobsClick Here

How to apply online for this recruitment?

Time needed: 10 minutes. Follow the steps given below to apply online for this recruitment:

  1. Step 1

    Check Eligibility

    - Advertisement -
    Step 2

    Click on Apply Online Link

    Step 3

    Fill the application form

    Step 4

    Complete Payment

    - Advertisement -
    Step 5

    Save the form for future reference

FAQs

What is the last date for this recruitment?

30 December 2023

What is the age limit for this recruitment?

post-wise age limit

- Advertisement -
What are the educational qualifications for this recruitment?

post-wise qualifications

- Advertisement -

Related Articles