Bihar Vidhan Sabha ASO, ACT, Junior Clerk, Reporter, PA, Stenographer, Attendant Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for Various 109 Post

- Advertisement -

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024: Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya has issued a recruitment notification (Advt No. 01/2024, 02/2024, 03/2024, 04/2024) for various positions such as Assistant Section Officer (ASO), Assistant Care Taker (ACT), Junior Clerk, Reporter, Stenographer, Personal Assistant, and Attendant for the year 2024. Interested candidates can submit their applications online from January 29, 2024, to February 15, 2024. To ensure eligibility and gather comprehensive information about the recruitment process, including post details, selection criteria, age requirements, pay scale, and other pertinent details, candidates are advised to carefully read the official notification.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start Date : 29/01/2024
  • Last Date to Apply : 15/02/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 17/02/2024
  • Exam Date : To be released

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Application Fee

  • For Other Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS / Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • For Attendant Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 400/-
  • SC / ST : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Fee Payment Through E Challan Mode Only

Bihar Sachivalaya Various Post Notification 2024 Age Limit

  • Advt No. : 01/2024 & 02/2024 : 21-37 Years
  • Advt No. : 03/2024 & 04/2024 : 18-37 Years.
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar Vidhan Sabha Sachivalaya Various Post Advt No. 02-05/2023 Recruitment 2024.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post Recruitment 2024 Vacancy Details

Advt No.Post NameTotal PostBihar Vidhan Sabha Eligibility
01/2024Assistant Section Officer ASO50Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Assistant Care Taker ACT04
02/2024Junior Clerk1910+2 Intermediate Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
03/2024Reporter13Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.Hindi Steno 150 WPMHindi & English Typing : 35 WPM
Personal Assistant04Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.Hindi Steno 100 WPMHindi & English Typing : 30  WPM
Stenographer05Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.Hindi Steno 80  WPMHindi & English Typing : 30  WPM
04/2024Library Attendant01Class 10th Matric Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Office Attendant (Darbar)02
 Office Attendant Mali01
Office Attendant Safaikarmi06
Office Attendant Farash04

Bihar Vidhansabha Recruitment Exam 2024 Category Wise Vacancy Details

PostUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Assistant Section Officer ASO0041302201150
Assistant Care Taker ACT02000010104
Junior Clerk0201050070419
Reporter000401040413
Personal Assistant0200200004
Stenographer00030010105
Library Attendant000001001
Office Attendant (Darbar)0000100102
 Office Attendant Mali000100001
Office Attendant Safaikarmi020100020106
Office Attendant Farash00020010104

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF & Apply Online Form Link

Notification PDF01/2024 | 02/2024 | 03/2024 | 04/2024
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest JobsClick Here

How to apply online for this recruitment?

Time needed: 10 minutes

Follow the steps given below to apply online for this recruitment:

- Advertisement -
  1. Step 1

    Check Eligibility

  2. Step 2

    Click on Apply Online Link

  3. Step 3

    Fill the application form

    - Advertisement -
  4. Step 4

    Complete Payment

  5. Step 5

    Save the form for future reference

FAQs

What is the last date for this recruitment?

15 February 2024

- Advertisement -
What is the age limit for this recruitment?

post-wise age limit

What are the educational qualifications for this recruitment?

post-wise qualifications

- Advertisement -

Related Articles