BSF Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer and Head Constable HC Ministerial Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 1526 Post

- Advertisement -

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024: The Border Security Force (BSF) has announced openings for various positions including 1283 Head Constable (HC) roles (Ministerial/Combatant Ministerial), Havaldar (Clerk), and 243 Assistant Sub-Inspector (ASI) positions with stenography responsibilities within the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) such as CRPF, BSF, ITBP, CISF, SSB, and AR. The official notification for these vacancies, labeled CAPF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Vacancy 2024, has been published in the employment newspaper dated 8-14 June 2024. Interested candidates meeting the eligibility criteria can commence their online applications from 9th June 2024.

Comprehensive details regarding the CAPF HC Ministerial Recruitment 2024 and CAPF ASI Stenographer Recruitment 2024 are available. This includes the notification PDF, online application link, qualifications, eligibility criteria, age requirements, examination pattern, selection process, syllabus, and more. These details encompass the newly opened positions for Head Constable (Ministerial) and ASI Stenographers across various CAPFs such as the Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), Shastra Seema Bal (SSB), and Assam Rifles (AR).

The Border Security Force (BSF) is facilitating direct recruitment for the roles of Assistant Sub-Inspector (Stenographer/Combatant Stenographer) & Head Constable (Ministerial/Combatant Ministerial) within the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), and also conducting examinations for Warrant Officer (Personal Assistant) & Havaldar (Clerk) positions within the Assam Rifles for the year 2024.

- Advertisement -

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

Apply Online Start Date9 June 2024
Last Date to Apply8 July 2024
Exam DateTo be released

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Application Fees

Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs. 200/-
SC/ ST/ ESMRs. 0/-
Mode of PaymentOnline

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2024
  • The age relaxation will be given as per the rules.

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Education Qualifications

Post NameQualification
HC (Ministerial)12th Pass + Steno
ASI (Steno)12th Pass + Typing

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancy
HC (Ministerial)1283
ASI (Steno)243
Force NamePostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFASI Steno080206030221
HC Ministerial11027734131282
BSFASI Steno02020021117
HC Ministerial8020994756302
ITBPASI Steno220616070556
HC Ministerial921122317163
CISFASI Steno4309493015146
HC Ministerial204491337436496
SSBASI Steno020010003
HC Ministerial0300010105
Assam Rifles ARHC Ministerial160309050235

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

The selection process for CAPF HC Ministerial Recruitment 2024 includes the following stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Standards Test (PST)
  • Skill Test (Typing/ Steno)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

BSF Head Constable Vacancy 2024 Exam Pattern for HC (Min) and ASI (Steno)

SubjectQuestionsMarks
Hindi/ English Language2020
General Intelligence2020
Numerical Aptitude2020
Clerical Aptitude2020
Basic Computer2020
Total100100

BSF Head Constable (HC), ASI Steno Physical Standards (PMT)

The Physical Measurement Requirements for the CAPF Head Constable (HC) Vacancy 2024 are as follows. The required reservation benefit will be given to the candidates from the ST, Adivasis, Nagas, Mizos, and the hilly areas.

Post NameMaleFemale
HC (Min)Height: 165 cm
Chest: 77-82 cm
Height: 155 cm
ASI (Steno)Height: 165 cm
Chest: 77-82 cm
Height: 155 cm

BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF & Apply Online Form Link

Notification PDFClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest JobsClick Here

How to apply online for this recruitment?

Time needed: 10 minutes

- Advertisement -

Follow the steps given below to apply online for this recruitment:

  1. Step 1

    Check Eligibility

  2. Step 2

    Click on Apply Online Link

    - Advertisement -
  3. Step 3

    Fill the application form

  4. Step 4

    Complete Payment

  5. Step 5

    Save the form for future reference

FAQs

What is the last date for this recruitment?

8 July 2024

What is the age limit for this recruitment?

18-25 Years

What are the educational qualifications for this recruitment?

12th Pass + Steno

- Advertisement -

Related Articles