IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 CRP-XIV 6128 Posts Notification Out, Apply Online

➡️ Join Whatsapp Group
➡️ Join Telegram Group

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the CRP-14 Clerk Notification on June 30, 2024. This notification announces the recruitment of 6128 clerks in various participating banks. The online application process for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 will be open from July 1, 2024, to July 21, 2024. The notification pertains to the Common Recruitment Process (CRP-XIV) for the recruitment of 6128 clerks, targeting vacancies for the years 2025-26.

Eligible candidates can submit their applications online via the official IBPS website, ibps.in, within the application period from July 1 to July 21, 2024.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Advt No.IBPS Clerk CRP-14
Vacancies6128
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 29000/- Approx.
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to Apply21 July 2024
Mode of ApplicationOnline
CategoryIBPS Clerk Notification 2024 CRP-14
Official Websiteibps.in

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

EventDate
Apply Online Start Date1 July 2024
Last Date to Apply21 July 2024
Prelims Exam DateAugust 2024
Mains Exam DateOctober 2024

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Application Fees

CategoryFees
Gen/ OBC/ EWSRs. 850/-
SC/ ST/ PwDRs. 175/-
Mode of PaymentOnline

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2024
  • The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Education Qualifications

Post NameQualification
ClerkGraduate

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancy
Clerk6128
StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar101
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh70310
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh2205090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu505
Delhi26836197225268
Goa3503040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana190364918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh303
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur60106
Meghalaya30103
Mizoram303
Nagaland60106
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry80108
Punjab4041248539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim5010105
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura1902040119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand2904020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

The Selection Process for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 includes the following Stages:

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam

The IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
English30/3020 Mins
Numerical Ability35/3520 Mins
Reasoning Ability35/3520 Mins
Total100/10060 Mins

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Mains Exam

The IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Mains Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50/5035 Mins
General English40/4035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer50/6045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude50/5045 Mins
Total190/200160 Mins

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF & Apply Online Form Link

Short Notification PDFClick Here
Notification PDFClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest JobsClick Here

How to apply online for this recruitment?

Time needed: 10 minutes

Follow the steps given below to apply online for this recruitment:

  1. Step 1

    Check Eligibility

  2. Step 2

    Click on Apply Online Link

  3. Step 3

    Fill the application form

  4. Step 4

    Complete Payment

  5. Step 5

    Save the form for future reference

FAQs

What is the last date for this recruitment?

21 July 2024

What is the age limit for this recruitment?

20-28 Years

What are the educational qualifications for this recruitment?

Graduate