Jharkhand JSSC Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam JGGLCCE 2023 Exam Cancelled Notice 2024 for 2017 Post

- Advertisement -

JSSC Graduate Level Admit Card 2024: The Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has unveiled the recruitment advertisement for the Jharkhand General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam (JGGLCCE) 2023, targeting the filling of 2017 posts. Aspirants keen on participating in this JSSC recruitment drive can access the Exam Schedule for download. To ascertain eligibility, understand post details, selection procedures, age criteria, pay scale, and other essential information, it is advised to thoroughly read the recruitment notification.

Jharkhand Graduate Level Recruitment 2023 Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start Date : 20/06/2023
  • Last Date to Apply : 03/08/2023
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 05/08/2023
  • Upload Photo / Sign LastDate : 07/08/2023
  • Correction Date : 08-09 August 2023
  • Exam Date : 28/01/2024 & 04/02/2024 (Cancelled)
  • Admit Card Available : 22/01/2024

Jharkhand Graduate Level Notification 2023 Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per JSSC General Graduate Level Combined Competitive Exam 2023 Recruitment Rules.

Jharkhand Graduate Level Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Total : 2017 Post

Post NameTotalJharkhand Graduate Level Exam Eligibility
Assistant Branch Officer863Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized University in India.
OtherState Candidate Also Eligible
Junior Secretarial Assistant335
Labor Enforcement Officer182
Planning Assistant05
Block Welfare Officer195
Block Supply Officer252
Circle Officer185

JSSC JGGLCCE 2023 Exam Category Wise Details

Post NameUREWSBC IBC IISTSCTotal
Assistant Branch Officer34787674523780863
Junior Secretarial Assistant1353327208733335
Labor Enforcement Officer771809104919182
Planning Assistant03001001005
Block Welfare Officer791915125119195
Block Supply Officer1022520146724252
Circle Officer751814114819185

Jharkhand Graduate Level Recruitment 2023 Download Admit Card Link

Download Cancelled NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Notification PDFClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest JobsClick Here
- Advertisement -

Related Articles