SSC CPO SI 2023 Paper II Exam Date Released

- Advertisement -

SSC CPO 2023 Exam Date: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has issued the notification for the 2023 Sub Inspector (SI) Examination for Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF). Individuals who have registered for the vacancy can retrieve the results for Paper I, and successful candidates are eligible to download the Admit Card for the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) / Physical Standard Test (PST). To obtain comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, syllabus, pattern, pay scale, and other relevant information for the SSC MTS Recruitment Exam 2023, please refer to the notification.

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start Date : 22/07/2023
  • Last Date to Apply : 15/08/2023 upto 11 PM
  • Fee Payment Last Date :15/08/2023
  • Correction Date : 16-17 August 2023
  • Exam Date Paper I :03-05 October 2023
  • Admit Card Available :4 Days Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available :07/10/2023
  • Paper I Result Available :25/10/2023
  • PET/PST Exam Date Start:14/11/2023
  • Admit Card Available :09/11/2023
  • Exam Date Paper II : 08/01/2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Exam 2023 Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2023 Exams Rules.

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2023 Vacancy Total : 1876 Post

Post NameTotal PostSSC CPO SI Eligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces1876Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License.
Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF Category Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005

SSC CPO SI Delhi Police & Other Armed Forces Physical Eligibility Details 2022

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male  (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

SSC CPO 2023 Download Exam Date Notice

Download Paper II Exam NoticeClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest JobsClick Here
- Advertisement -

Related Articles