SSC MTS 2022 Final Vacancies Released [Total 11788 Vacancies], Download PDF

- Advertisement -
 UROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MTS AGE GROUP 18-253766228396260490485199579912011868
MTS AGE GROUP 18-271131731369218291274022834363019
Havaldar in CBIC2011431062950529538706
Grand Total509831571437851124511788123814116314893

FINAL VACANCIES FOR THE POST OF MULTI TASKING (NON-TECHNICAL) STAFF AND HAVALDAR (CBIC AND CBN) EXAMINATION 2022 (as on 11.10.2023 [AGE – 18-25]

NWR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
PUNJAB11586262327277273220
JAMMU & KASHMIR27187556231100
CHANDIGARH603910913131143110
HIMACHAL PRADESH25154465450110
HARYANA8963171819206202230
UT OF LADAKH20000200000
TOTAL318221645970732699770

NR

- Advertisement -
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
DELHI91648818891142182528420242828
RAJASTHAN855513217172170331
UTTRAKHAND13584252023287292640
TOTAL1136627226113182228433022333529

CR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
UTTAR PRADESH271141695054585725734
BIHAR6353261932193175352
TOTAL33419495698677889101086

ER

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
WEST BENGAL195101702758451405645
ODISHA171110134231100
JHARKHAND361454137260021
SIKKIM840041611000
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND00001100000
TOTAL256130853279582507766

NER

- Advertisement -
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
ASSAM704022121716191030
ARUNACHAL PRADESH1065132530100
MANIPUR52100810000
NAGALAND542111311000
MEGHALAYA20145495250110
MIZORAM32001600000
TRIPURA640041410000
ALL INDIA00000000000
TOTAL11972351835279202240

MPR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MADHYA PRADESH10981212333267243671
CHHATTISGARH634001300000
TOTAL11584252333280243671

WR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MAHARASHTA762492159168189177025327323019
GUJRAT205520161112291110
GOA752111610000
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU00000000000
TOTAL789552181185201190826328333119

SR

- Advertisement -
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
All India530021011000
ANDHRA PRADESH563621101413711210
TELENGANA164135704887504447682
TAMIL NADU205106581651436213840
PUDUCHERRY15138454500010
TOTAL445293157781591132671216142

KKR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
KARNATAKA16091592338371315532
KERALA941935421173141133
LAKSHDWEEP00000000000
TOTAL254110942759544456665

VACANCIES FOR THE POST OF MULTI TASKING (NON-TECHNICAL) STAFF AND HAVALDAR (CBIC AND CBN) EXAMINATION 2022 (REGION WISE)

REGIONUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
NWR318221645970732699770
NR1136627226113182228433022333529
CR33419495698677889101086
ER256130853279582507766
NER11972351835279202240
MPR11584252333280243671
WR789552181185201190826328333119
SR445293157781591132671216142
KKR254110942759544456665
TOTAL3766228396260490485199579912011868

FINAL VACANCIES FOR THE POST OF MULTI TASKING (NON-TECHNICAL) STAFF AND HAVALDAR (CBIC AND CBN) EXAMINATION 2022 (as on 11.10.2023) [AGE – 18-27]

NWR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
PUNJAB846833819212203211
JAMMU & KASHMIR7049251418176182221
CHANDIGARH26127285551010
HIMACHAL PRADESH7981534250111
HARYANA673922914151131221
UT OF LADAKH483117912117121121
TOTAL3022081125774753738895

NR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
DELHI13671292427287263414
RAJASTHAN9861371931246254210
UTTRAKHAND1433002000000
TOTAL248135694358553517624

CR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
UTTAR PRADESH37128497060230
BIHAR42100700000
TOTAL41149497760230

ER

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
WEST BENGAL158131623153435228551
ODISHA1852222920001
JHARKHAND31011600100
SIKKIM762211810000
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND281910576961210
TOTAL214162764164557319862

NER

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
ASSAM24175335250100
ARUNACHAL PRADESH42021900000
MANIPUR21000300000
NAGALAND12001400000
MEGHALAYA664642611100
MIZORAM242111000000
TRIPURA13102700000
ALL INDIA00000000000
TOTAL403512121211161200

MPR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MADHYA PRADESH1366613220210
CHHATTISGARH11123433330110
TOTAL241891046550320

WR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MAHARASHTA6938191316155141211
GUJRAT1494233230010
GOA20137454951011
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU32101710000
TOTAL10662311925243232232

SR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
ALL INDIA00000000000
ANDHRA PRADESH42111910000
TELENGANA12123323230002
TAMIL NADU4532151116119103232
PUDUCHERRY30001401000
TOTAL6446191520164144234

KKR

STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
KARNATAKA432217810100101211
KERALA43251381310281111
LAKSHDWEEP642121511000
TOTAL9251321725217193322

VACANCIES FOR THE POST OF MULTI TASKING (NON-TECHNICAL) STAFF AND HAVALDAR (CBIC AND CBN) EXAMINATION 2022 (REGION WISE)

NWR3022081125774753738895
NR248135694358553517624
CR41149497760230
ER214162764164557319862
NER403512121211161200
MPR241891046550320
WR10662311925243232232
SR6446191520164144234
KKR9251321725217193322
TOTAL1131731369218291274022834363019
 UROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MTS AGE GROUP 18-253766228396260490485199579912011868
MTS AGE GROUP 18-271131731369218291274022834363019
Havaldar in CBIC2011431062950529538706
Grand Total509831571437851124511788123814116314893
- Advertisement -

Related Articles