Latest Jobs

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 Notification Released for 660 Posts, Apply Online

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) has released the official notification for the recruitment of Artisan Grade IV posts under Advertisement No. 01/2026. A total of 660 vacancies have been announced through this recruitment drive. The notification was released on 13 October 2026, and candidates can check the application details and recruitment instructions on the official BHEL careers website from 19 October 2026.

This recruitment offers an opportunity for candidates with ITI qualifications and National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) credentials to join BHEL’s manufacturing units across India. Interested candidates should carefully review the eligibility criteria, trade-wise vacancy details and unit preferences before applying. Applicants must note that they can apply for vacancies in only one manufacturing unit under this recruitment.

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationBharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
Advt. No.Advt. 01/2026
Post NameArtisan Grade IV
Total Vacancy660
Last Date to ApplyTo be released
Mode of ApplicationOnline
CategoryBHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 Notification PDF
Official Websitecareers.bhel.in

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start Date: 19 October 2026
  • Last Date to Apply: To be announced
  • CBT Examination Date: December 2026 (Tentative)

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS Candidates: ₹1,072/-
  • SC / ST / ESM Candidates: ₹472/-
  • PH (Divyang) Candidates: ₹472/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

Age Limit Details

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 27 years
  • Age Calculation Date: 01 October 2026
  • Age Relaxation: Applicable as per the prescribed recruitment rules.

Educational Qualification

Post NameQualification
Artisan Grade IVCandidates must have passed Class 10 and hold an ITI qualification in the relevant trade with at least 60% marks (55% for SC/ST candidates), along with a National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC).

Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancies
Artisan Grade IV660
Discipline / Unit Wise Vacancies
DisciplineBAP (A)HPVP (B)EDN (C)SBD (D)HEEP (E)HPEP (F)HEP (G)TP (H)HPBP (I)Total
Fitter48603162010192280278
Welder625226031050104
Turner1060652230052
Machinist714031423151015101
Electrician462021251818590
Electronics Mechanic032000000023
Foundryman06013020012
Total75120453060606060150660

Pay Scale Details

  • Selected candidates for the Artisan Grade IV posts will receive a pay scale of ₹29,500–65,000 per month, as specified in the recruitment details.

Selection Process

The selection process for BHEL Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026 includes the following stages:

  • Written Examination
  • Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 Notification PDF & Apply Online Form Link

Short Notification PDFClick Here
Official Notification PDF (Soon)Click Here
Apply Online (Soon)Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *