Exams

Rajasthan RVUNL Junior Engineer, Junior Assistant & Junior Accountant (2005 Posts) Exam Date & Admit Card 2026 Released, Check Now

RRVUNL Various Posts Exam Date & Admit Card 2026: Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RVUNL), along with other state power companies, including RVPN, JVVN, AVVN and JdVVN, released recruitment notifications under Advertisement Nos. RVUN/Rectt.-2026-27/02 and RVUN/Rectt.-2026-27/03 on 4 August 2026. The recruitment drive was announced for 1,042 posts, including Junior Engineer-I in Electrical, Mechanical and Civil disciplines, Junior Accountant, and Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant-II. The online application process started on 5 August 2026 at 10:00 AM, and the last date to submit applications was 31 August 2026 at 11:59 PM. The examination for RVUNL Junior Engineer, Junior Assistant and Junior Accountant posts is scheduled to be conducted from 29 November 2026 to 15 January 2027.

This common recruitment process provides an opportunity for candidates to join Rajasthan’s state power sector companies. Applicants should carefully check the eligibility criteria, educational qualifications, age limits and technical requirements specified in the official notification before applying.

RVUNL Recruitment 2026 Overview

OrganizationRajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd. (RVUN)
Advertisement No.RVUN/Rectt.-2026-27/01
Post NameJunior Engineer-I, Junior Accountant & Junior Assistant/ Commercial Assistant-II
Vacancies2005
Job LocationRajasthan
Admit Card DateAvailable Soon
Exam Date29–30 November 2026
CategoryRRVUNL Various Posts Exam Date & Admit Card 2026
Official Websenergy.rajasthan.gov.in

Important Dates

  • Important Dates – Rajasthan RVUNL Recruitment 2026
  • Short Notification Released: 25 June 2026
  • Detailed Notification Released: 04 August 2026
  • Online Application Start Date: 05 August 2026
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 31 August 2026
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 31 August 2026
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Junior Engineer (Electrical) Exam Date: 29–30 November 2026
  • Junior Engineer (Mechanical) Exam Date: 30 November 2026
  • Junior Engineer (Civil) Exam Date: 30 November 2026
  • Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant Exam Dates: 4–22 December 2026 and 1 January 2027
  • Junior Accountant Exam Dates: 13 and 15 January 2027

Application Fee

  • General Category: ₹1,000/-
  • MBC / BC / EWS: ₹500/-
  • SC / ST / PwBD / Saharia: ₹500/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age will be calculated as on 01 January 2026.
  • Age relaxation will be applicable as per Government rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Junior Engineer (Electrical/Civil/Mechanical): Degree in the relevant Engineering discipline.
  • Junior Accountant: Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce or the relevant discipline.
  • Junior Assistant / Commercial Assistant-II: Graduation in any discipline from a recognized university.

Vacancy Total : 2005 Posts

Post Namevacancies
Junior Engineer-I (Electrical)727
Junior Engineer-I (Civil)32
Junior Engineer-I (Mechanical)110
Junior Assistant / Commercial Assistant-II765
Junior Accountant371
Department Wise Vacancies
Post NameRVUNRVPNJVVNAVVNJdVVNTotal
JEN-I (Electrical)109162189144123727
JEN-I (Mechanical)11000000000110
JEN-I (Civil)003200000032
Junior Accountant442811648135371
Junior Assistant/ Commercial Assistant-II4541288201190765
Grand Total Post3082635933934482005

Monthly Salary Details

The monthly salary for Rajasthan RVUNL Recruitment 2026 varies according to the post. Selected candidates will also receive allowances and other benefits as per the applicable rules.

  • Junior Accountant: Rs. 33,800 per month, plus applicable allowances and benefits.
  • Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant-II: Rs. 20,800 per month, plus applicable allowances and benefits.
  • Junior Engineer-I: Rs. 33,800 per month, plus applicable allowances and benefits.

Selection Process

The selection of candidates will be based on the following stages:

  • Computer Based Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

RRVUNL Recruitment 2026 Download Exam Date Notice & Admit Card Link

Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Notification PDFClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *