SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination CPO SI 2024 New Exam Date for 4187 Post

- Advertisement -

SSC CPO Admit Card 2024: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has issued the notification for the Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2024 (CPO SI Notification 2024). Interested candidates for the SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2024 are invited to apply online from March 4, 2024, to March 28, 2024. Please carefully review the notification for details regarding eligibility, job descriptions, selection process, salary, and any additional information.

SSC CPO Admit Card 2024 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Post NameSub-Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police and CAPFs
Advt No.SSC CPO Recruitment 2024
Vacancies4187
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 35400- 112400/- (Level-6)
Job LocationAll India
CategorySSC CPO Admit Card 2024
Official Websitessc.nic.in

SSC CPO 2024 Important Dates

Apply Online Start Date4 March 2024
Last Date to Apply28 March 2024
Fee Payment Last Date29 March 2024
Correction Application30-31 March 2024
Tier-1 Exam Date27-29 June 2024
Tier-II Exam DateTo be released

SSC CPO 2024 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2024 Exams Rules.

SSC CPO 2024 Education Qualifications

Post NameQualification
Sub-Inspector (CAPF/ Delhi Police)Graduate in Any Stream

SSC CPO 2024 Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancy
Sub-Inspector (CAPF/ Delhi Police)4187
Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale5613301709125
Female280615080461
BSFMale3428522912764847
Female180512070345
CISFMale5831443882151071437
Female6516432412160
CRPFMale451111301167831113
Female240616090459
ITBPMale8125833513237
Female140415060241
SSBMale360609030559
Female000100203

SSC CPO 2024 Selection Process

The Selection Process for SSC CPO Vacancy 2024 includes the following Stages:

  • Tier-I CBT Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Tier-II CBT Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Exam Pattern

SSC CPO 2023 Exam Pattern

SSC CPO PET and PMT

The SSC CPO Physical Test (PET and PMT) will be conducted for the candidates who will qualify in SSC CPO Prelims Examination. The Physical Measurement Test (PMT) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) details for the male and female candidates for the SSC CPO 2024 are given below.

EventMaleFemale
Height170 cm154 cm
Chest80-85 cm
Sprint100 meters in 16 Seconds100 Meter in 28 Seconds
Race1.6 Km in 6.5 Minutes800 Meters in 4 Minutes
Long Jump3.65 Meter2.7 Meter
High Jump1.2 Meter0.9 Meter
Shot Put4.5 Meters (16 Lbs)

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Download Admit Card Link

Download Admit Card (soon)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Corrigendum NoticeClick Here
Notification PDFClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest JobsClick Here
- Advertisement -

Related Articles